Make your own free website on Tripod.com








things

made_paper














Home | written | found | seen | drawn | made | sold | loved





latest things_made_paper are around here

eggo.jpg

Some of the guys below have been seen on the net a couple of years ago, thanks to Giacomo Spazio, who thought they were art. I didn't really believe him, but when , after a year of absolute silence, I started receiving phone calls from press people all over the world asking me things I had almost forgot, I confess i was as surprised as i was pleased.

But i've been a prick, and never really thanked him for the exiting ride. Hope it's not too late; the totem below is dedicated to him.
check out his work here:
http://www.spazio.org/giacomo


Toilet Paper Art

a.k.a.

Facce da Culo
Rolls n' Roles

(i'd also like to congratulate the people at Maxim UK who defined the rolls "Plop Art"! You're geniuses :-)

pa18.jpg
- Mom -

pa19.jpg
- Pop -

kid_o.jpg
- Kid-o -

audrey.jpg
- Audrey -

kurt.jpg
- Kurt -

clark.jpg
- Clark -

joe.jpg
- Joe -

rosie.jpg
- Rosie -

joseph.jpg
- Joseph -

pa05.jpg
- Emmanuel -

john.jpg
- John -

pa02.jpg
- Matt -

cicca.jpg
- Mègot -

jim.jpg
- Jim -

dm3.jpg
- Dimitri -

fumanchu.jpg
- Dr. Fu -

pa04.jpg
- Elio -

rizzolino.jpg
- Rizzolino -

clint.jpg
- Clint -

linda.jpg
- Linda -

pa06.jpg
- Dan -

patriarch.jpg
- Patriarch -

pa07.jpg
- Lampe -

ltn.jpg
- Ltn. Kowalski -

zazzera.jpg
- Zazz -

pa08.jpg
- Tom -

solfe.jpg
- Solfe -

pa17.jpg
- High Priest of the Order of the Golden Peg -

pa09.jpg
- Norma Jean -

xavier.jpg
- Xavier -

smiley.jpg
- Smiley -

pa10.jpg
- Claudy -

sciura.jpg
- M'am -

pa03.jpg
- Delfino -

satyr.jpg
- Satyr -

bine.jpg
- Bine -

pa12.jpg
- Hugo -

rumi.jpg
- Rumi -

pa15.jpg
- Bobby -

pantalone.jpg
- Hahaha -

pa21.jpg
- Nuzza -

count.jpg
- The Count -

pa13.jpg
- The Pelvis -

but.jpg
- but -

pa16.jpg
- Cap't Cape -

waxed.jpg
- Waxed -

pa14.jpg
- self portrait -




























Every human being knows it: it takes such an EFFORT to get at the core of a roll of toilet paper that i'm totally unable to throw them away, once their main purpose has been fulfilled.

































































Inspiration comes everywhere.

































Ops! There's no space left here.
Click the guy below to join his friend, who will introduce you to the new population.

gldenstern.jpg
- güldenstern -